MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE

31, Franklin Street, Ebute-Metta (West), Lagos.  Tel: 07064620194. Website: www.marywoodgc-lagos.org

    Email: [email protected]

 

Memo:             To Parents/Guardians of Candidates for Interview

Date:               16th March 2020

Subject:          Instructions for Entrance Examination Interview.

 

Kindly read carefully the following information to guide you as you prepare for the interview.

 

  1. The interview is open to candidates who will be at least 10 (ten) years by September 2020, and who are in either Primary 5 or 6.

 

  1. The interview will be in 2 batches of 2 days; 1hour written interview which consists of general knowledge questions, and oral interview.

 

First Batch:    Numbers 1 to 60. Interview Date – Tuesday 7th April 2020.  8.00A.M.

 

Second Batch: Numbers 61 to 115.  Interview Date – Wednesday 8th April 2020.  8.00A.M.

 

  1. It is advisable that both parents come with their daughter(s)/ward(s) for the assessment.

 

  1. Candidates are to be at the examination venue latest 7.30am for the 8.00am written interview.

 

  1. Bring along PHOTOCOPIES of any records of past awards, birth certificate, 1st term 2019/2020 result in the present school, and the ORIGINAL of the DOCUMENTS for SIGHTING. Candidates who are Catholics will need to present their baptismal cards.

 

  1. Parents should come with a non-refundable interview fee of N5000 (five thousand naira) only.

 

  1. The interview may last till late in the evening. Snacks and drinks will be available for sale at the examination venue.

 

  1. Names of successful candidates at the interview will be published on our website and the school on 14th April, 2020.

 

  1. Successful candidates will be required to pay a non-refundable acceptance fee of N30,000:00 and pick up the admission letter.

 

  1. Please note that being called for interview does not guarantee admission.

 

Thank you and God bless.

 

 

Sr. Catherine Ologunagba, SSL

Administrator

 


LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION OF FEBRUARY 29, 2020.

BATCH A. No. 1 – 60

 

INTERVIEW DATE:  TUESDAY 7TH APRIL 2020.  8.00A.M.

 

S/N FORM NO CHILDS’ NAME PRESENT SCHOOL
1 3462 ABASILIM MMESOMMA EMMANUELLA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIVATE SCHOOL.
2 2717 ABIOYE MARDIYYAH TEMILADE LAGOON SCHOOL, LEKKI
3 3447 ADEBIYI ADORABELLA ADEOLA FOUNTAIN SCHOOL, LAGOS.
4 3453 ADEDOYIN AYOMIDE EMMANUELLA BETHANY HALL SCHOOL, OGUDU
5 3411 ADEGBOHUNGBE ERIOLUWA INIOLUWA REGAL STAR SCHOOL, AJAH
6 1459 ADEOSUN OPEOLUWA RUTH PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
7 2143 ADEYEMI DEBORAH BIOLUWATIFE HALCYON INT. SCHOOL, ILUPEJU, LAGOS.
8 3416 AFUROBI VICTORIA CHIEMELA CASTLE MODEL SCHOOL, IBADAN
9 1862 AGBELUSI OYETOLA IFEOLUWA STRAITGATE PRY SCHOOL, MAGODO
10 0410 AGUBUZO EBUBECHUKWU NANCY ST. MARTINS CATH. NUR/PRY SCHL
11 1748 AKANBI AYOMIDE TOLUWANIMI MARYLAND CONVENT PRIM/NUR SCHL
12 0828 AKHALUMENYO GOODNESS OSIKOVUEME THE LIVING SPRINGS SCHOOLS
13 0908 AKUWUEZE NKECHINYERE ANGELICA CHRISLAND SCHOOL, VGC, LEKKI
14 3463 AKWASHI JASMINE IMONA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
15 3451 ALIU TIOLUWANIMI LAUREL SCHOOLS
16 3425 AMUNI OLUWATOMIYIN JOHANNA JANET MEMORIAL SCHOOL
17 2421 ANI MICHELLE CHIKAMARA PRIME MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LAGOS.
18 3480 ANOSIKE CHIMAMANDA ESTELLE ENGREG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
19 2204 ANUMBA KACHIZARA ALEXIOS MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHL, LAGOS.
20 3472 ASUWATA JANE IFUNANYACHUKWU BERKELY SCIENCE MAGNET SCHOOL
21 2403 BAJOMO NAOMI OLUWASOLAPE S-TEE SCHOOL
22 0412 CHIBUEZE CHINENYE JENNIFER ST. MARTINS CATHOLIC NUR/PRI SCHL, LAWANSON
23 0831 CHIKEZIE OLUEBUBECHI RUBY KIDS STATION SCHOOL, AJIWE, AJAH, LAGOS.
24   CHIKI IJEGBULEM BUKII MAIRO  
25 3344 CHUDDY-EZUGHA EBUBECHUKWU NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
26 2370 CHUKWUDI-EDOKA MMESOMA VANESSA NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
27 2378 CHUKWUMAH TOBECHUKWU ANTOINETTE-LUCILLE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
28 1306 DANIELS ANGEL OBIANUJU OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL
29 2393 DIM CHINAZA EMMANUELLA NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
30 4126 DOZIE-NWOSU CHIKAMSO GOLDENVILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL
31 1992 DUROSINMI ADEDOLAPO HABIBAT DANSOL PRIMARY SCHOOL
32 1072 EBHOHIMHEN OSEOSE FARRAH ST. SAVIOURS SCHOOL, EBUTE-METTA, LAGOS.
33 1661 EBONG ASIANABASI DIVINE OFFSPRING INT. SCHOOL
34 2754 EJINAKA FAVOUR CHISOM DOMINICAN NUR/PRY SCHOOL
35 1756 ERHI-OBEBEDUO UZEZI ZOE TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
36 2981 EZEIBEKWE CHIMAMANDA NORA APATA MEMORIAL SCHOOLS, ISOLO, LAGOS.
37 2363 EZEIKE CHRISTABEL MMESOMACHUKWU FIELD GREEN SCHOOL
38   EZEKWENNA UJU VANESSA  
39 2432 EZENWA ADAEZE MICHELLE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
40 1623 FRANKLIN MICHELLE CHINECHEREM CROWN JEWEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL
41 3434 IGAH MICHELLE ENEBO NEW HALL INT SCHOOL
42 3485 IGBINOVIA OSARETIN EMMANUELLA KIDDIE QUEST MONTESSORI SCHOOL
43 1846 IGBOERIKA NNEOMA OLUCHI VERA MARYLAND CONVENT PRIM/NUR SCHL
44 2389 IKECHUKWU CHINAZAEKPERE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
45 1206 IKECHUKWU DEBORAH NGOZI LITTLE GEMS PRIVATE SCHOOL
46 1207 IKECHUKWU ESTHER CHIDUBEM LITTLE GEMS PRIVATE SCHOOL
47 4246 INIOBONG ETTETE NKENEABASI JOANA LAGOON PRIMARY SCHOOL
48 2742 LAWAL THEA ABIMBOLA IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL
49 1501 LEWIS OLUWANINSOLA MARTINA FIRST GREENWICH SCHOOL, COKER, LAGOS.
50 3094 MALIZE EBUBE ROSEMARY OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL
51 3474 MARTINS OLUWATENIOLA EVARON NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL
52   MBONU CHINONYELUM AUDREY  
53 1648 NABENA ONYINDENYEFA DIVINE OFFSPRING INT. SCHOOL
54 4157 NDUPU GABRIELLA AMARACHI CORONA SCHOOL, VICTORIA ISLAND
55 3471 NKWASU JACHIMA FAVOUR DIVINE OFFSPRING SCHOOL
56 3423 NNAJI JESSICA OLUEBUBE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
57 1902 NWABUFO IFECHUKWU SCHOLAR’S CREST INTERNATIONAL
58 0299 NWAIWU ZINACHIMDINMA MADONNA PRIVATE SCHOOL
59 1771 NWAKOZOR ZYKORA IFUNANYA AMVILLE SCHOOL, LAGOS
60 3363 NWAMAZIOGBU PALOMA CHIZARAM ISABELLE ARCHANGELS NUR/PRY SCHL, SATELITE TOWN, LAGOS.

 

 

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION OF FEBRUARY 29, 2020.

 

BATCH B. No. 61 – 115

 

INTERVIEW DATE: WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL 2020.  8.00A.M.

 

S/N FORM NO CHILDS’ NAME PRESENT SCHOOL
61 1081 NWAORGU MESOMACHUKWU LAURA HAVILA CREST PRIV. SCH, AJAO EST, LAGOS.
62 1726 NWAZUE-ORJI ELVITTA CHIDINMA MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHOOL
63 2377 OBI UDOKA SARAH NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
64 2398 OBIAKOR CHIZITERE THELMA GOLDEN VILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL
65 2938 OBIEKWE CHIMAMANDA FAVOUR MATER-DEI SCHOOL, SATELLITE TOWN, LAGOS.
66 0321 OBIMMA CHIOMA JUSTINA ST. CATHERINE’S MODEL SCHOOL
67 3458 OCHAYI ESTHE JENEBU OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
68 3412 ODELUGA CHIZITELUM CHIMFUMNAYA NEW FOUNTAIN MONTESSORI SCH, LAGOS.
69 0265 ODEMWINGIE BLESSING OSASENAGA BETTER HEIGHT MONTESSORI SCHOOL
70 1852 ODIBE MMESIOMACHUKWU REGINA TWILIGHT TUTORIAL SCHOOL
71 3418 ODUKWE OJINIKA PRAISE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL
72 1342 OFFOR CHIKAMSO MICHELLE ST. RITA SCHOOL
73 3335 OFONEME NESOUZOCHUKWU VILLA DC CRYSTAL SCHOOL
74 3089 OGAKWU OLUOMACHUKWU LEARNING LADDER MONTESSORI
75 3464 OGUNDIPE ATILAYO TOLUWADE CHRISLAND SCHOOL, VGC, LEKKI
76 3421 OGUNLEYE OLUWADAMILOJU FAITHFUL GOOD LEARNING KIDDIES SCHOOL
77 3420 OGUNLEYE OLUWADIMIMU FAITH GOOD LEARNING KIDDIES SCHOOL
78 3435 OHALETE KOSIMASICHUKWU CHINENYENWA OLUWABUSAYOMI UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.
79 1541 OHONYON ADESUWA BETHANY HALL SCHOOL
80 3469 OKAFOR CHIDERA CHINEKWU GARLAND SCHOOL
81 3921 OKAFOR IFUNANYACHUKWU LAURA OUR LADY OF FATIMA PRIVATE SCHOOL
82 2907 OKE AYODAMOPE OLUWANIFEMI STRATGATE PRY SCHOOL, MAGODO
83 2385 OKEKE OLUOMACHUKWU VIVIAN LAGOS CREATIVE PALM NUR./PRY SCHL, FESTAC, LAGOS.
84 3486 OKHOSIMHE ONOSIOKWHEYA PRECIOUS PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
85 3099 OKONKWO CLARE CHINWENDU EMERALD SCHOOL, GBAGADA
86 3429 OKORJI MARY-THERESA SOMTO MATER-DEI SCHOOL, SATELLITE TOWN, LAGOS.
87 3470 OKOYE CHIMAMANDA NUTURE RIGHT MONTESSORI SCHOOL
88 1905 OKOYE MICHELLE ITAIN BELL SCHOOL
89 3417 OKUROUNMU FIYINFOLUWA THE RIVERBANK SCHOOL
90 1168 OLADOJA FAIZAH OLAMIDE ST. MARTINS CATHOLIC NUR/PRY
91 1135 OLANLOKUN OREOLUWA GRACE CEDAR GROVE SCHOOL, YABA, LAGOS.
92 0646 OMAGHOMI ORITSEDERE MICHELLE AMVILLE SCHOOL, LAGOS
93 3426 OMOAKA CHLOE OLERE EMERALD SCHOOLS GBAGADA, LAGOS.
94 0662 ONODINGENE OLUOMACHUKWU ANNE IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL
95 3441 ONWUASOANYA OGOCHUKWU VALERIE CHISOM ENGREG INT’L SCHL, PEDRO, LAGOS.
96 3415 ONYEBUCHI-AKOBI CHIAMAKA JOYCE 5 SENSES INTL SCHOOL, SURULERE, LAOS.
97 2968 ONYIA CHIAMAKA EMMANUELLA RONIK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
98 0803 OPARA CHISOMEBI ADAUGO TEMPLE SCHOOL, ILUPEJU
99 3438 OPUTA ONA NAOMI EAGLE KIDS MONTESSORI SCHOOL
100 3428 OYETOLA OYEDUNTAN ADEDUNNI ROLE MODEL SCHOOL
101 0014 OZOIKE FAVOUR AMARACHI PRIME MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LAGOS.
102 3857 SALAMI FAVOUR UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.
103 1912 SIYAKA ISOIZA FAZZILET ITAIN BELL SCHOOL
104 1970 SOGBESAN OLUWATOMISIN OLUWASEMILORE LARA DAY SCHOOL, IKEJA, LAGOS.
105 2854 UCHECHUKWU ZAHRA CHIZURUMOKE EDIDOT SCHOOL, BADORE
106 1116 UGWU OLIVIA OZIOMACHUKWU EMMALICE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL
107 2878 UMEH OLIVIA KAMSIYOCHUKWU SUNNYFILEDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
108 2191 UMEOZULU CHIZARA NICOLE TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
109 1334 UNAEGBUNAM CHIKAMNETO CHIZITELUM DEBIRUSS SCHOOL AJAH, LAGOS.
110 3966 UNAEGBUNAM CHINAZAM RUTH OUR LADY OF APOSTLES PRIV. SCHL, YABA
111 2883 UNIGWE OBIANUJU MARYANN OAKWOOD MONT SCHL, SURULERE
112 3427 URO CHINENYE DESTINY JOYMEIT SCHOOL
113 3433 USHIE BENITA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL
114 2380 USMAN SHAAM COMFORT NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
115 3473 WILSON-OGWIJI GIOUANN EBOH UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.