Marywood Girls College (M.G.C)
31, Franklin Street, Lagos
07064620194
Mon-Fri : 07:00 - 17:00
02 Apr 2020

NOTICE TO PROSPECTIVE PARENTS

Dear prospective parents, this is to inform you that the interview for 2020/2021 new intake into the school earlier scheduled for April has been postponed indefinitely in compliance with the”stay at home” directive from the government. A new date will be announced as soon as we get information from the government to reopen schools. Please keep safe! – Management

16 Mar 2020

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS FOR 2020 ENTRANCE EXAMINATION.

MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE

31, Franklin Street, Ebute-Metta (West), Lagos.  Tel: 07064620194. Website: www.marywoodgc-lagos.org

Email: [email protected]

 

Memo:             To Parents/Guardians of Candidates for Interview

Date:               16th March 2020

Subject:          Instructions for Entrance Examination Interview.

 

Kindly read carefully the following information to guide you as you prepare for the interview.

 

  1. The interview is open to candidates who will be at least 10 (ten) years by September 2020, and who are in either Primary 5 or 6.

 

  1. The interview will be in 2 batches of 2 days; 1hour written interview which consists of general knowledge questions, and oral interview.

 

First Batch: ¬†¬† Numbers 1 to 60. Interview Date ‚Äď Tuesday 7th April 2020.¬† 8.00A.M.

 

Second Batch: Numbers 61 to 115.¬† Interview Date ‚Äď Wednesday 8th April 2020.¬† 8.00A.M.

 

  1. It is advisable that both parents come with their daughter(s)/ward(s) for the assessment.

 

  1. Candidates are to be at the examination venue latest 7.30am for the 8.00am written interview.

 

  1. Bring along PHOTOCOPIES of any records of past awards, birth certificate, 1st term 2019/2020 result in the present school, and the ORIGINAL of the DOCUMENTS for SIGHTING. Candidates who are Catholics will need to present their baptismal cards.

 

  1. Parents should come with a non-refundable interview fee of N5000 (five thousand naira) only.

 

  1. The interview may last till late in the evening. Snacks and drinks will be available for sale at the examination venue.

 

  1. Names of successful candidates at the interview will be published on our website and the school on 14th April, 2020.

 

  1. Successful candidates will be required to pay a non-refundable acceptance fee of N30,000:00 and pick up the admission letter.

 

  1. Please note that being called for interview does not guarantee admission.

 

Thank you and God bless.

 

 

Sr. Catherine Ologunagba, SSL

Administrator

 

 

 

 

MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE
       
         
           
    ¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 31, Franklin Street, Ebute-Metta (West), Lagos.  
¬†¬†¬†¬† Website: www.marywoodgc-lagos.org Email: [email protected]¬† Telephone: 07064620194
             

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION OF FEBRUARY 29, 2020.

 

BATCH A. No. 1 ‚Äď 60

 

INTERVIEW DATE:  TUESDAY 7TH APRIL 2020.  8.00A.M.

 

S/N FORM NO CHILDS’ NAME PRESENT SCHOOL
1 3462 ABASILIM MMESOMMA EMMANUELLA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIVATE SCHOOL.
2 2717 ABIOYE MARDIYYAH TEMILADE LAGOON SCHOOL, LEKKI
3 3447 ADEBIYI ADORABELLA ADEOLA FOUNTAIN SCHOOL, LAGOS.
4 3453 ADEDOYIN AYOMIDE EMMANUELLA BETHANY HALL SCHOOL, OGUDU
5 3411 ADEGBOHUNGBE ERIOLUWA INIOLUWA REGAL STAR SCHOOL, AJAH
6 1459 ADEOSUN OPEOLUWA RUTH PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
7 2143 ADEYEMI DEBORAH BIOLUWATIFE HALCYON INT. SCHOOL, ILUPEJU, LAGOS.
8 3416 AFUROBI VICTORIA CHIEMELA CASTLE MODEL SCHOOL, IBADAN
9 1862 AGBELUSI OYETOLA IFEOLUWA STRAITGATE PRY SCHOOL, MAGODO
10 0410 AGUBUZO EBUBECHUKWU NANCY ST. MARTINS CATH. NUR/PRY SCHL
11 1748 AKANBI AYOMIDE TOLUWANIMI MARYLAND CONVENT PRIM/NUR SCHL
12 0828 AKHALUMENYO GOODNESS OSIKOVUEME THE LIVING SPRINGS SCHOOLS
13 0908 AKUWUEZE NKECHINYERE ANGELICA CHRISLAND SCHOOL, VGC, LEKKI
14 3463 AKWASHI JASMINE IMONA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
15 3451 ALIU TIOLUWANIMI LAUREL SCHOOLS
16 3425 AMUNI OLUWATOMIYIN JOHANNA JANET MEMORIAL SCHOOL
17 2421 ANI MICHELLE CHIKAMARA PRIME MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LAGOS.
18 3480 ANOSIKE CHIMAMANDA ESTELLE ENGREG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
19 2204 ANUMBA KACHIZARA ALEXIOS MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHL, LAGOS.
20 3472 ASUWATA JANE IFUNANYACHUKWU BERKELY SCIENCE MAGNET SCHOOL
21 2403 BAJOMO NAOMI OLUWASOLAPE S-TEE SCHOOL
22 0412 CHIBUEZE CHINENYE JENNIFER ST. MARTINS CATHOLIC NUR/PRI SCHL, LAWANSON
23 0831 CHIKEZIE OLUEBUBECHI RUBY KIDS STATION SCHOOL, AJIWE, AJAH, LAGOS.
24   CHIKI IJEGBULEM BUKII MAIRO  
25 3344 CHUDDY-EZUGHA EBUBECHUKWU NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
26 2370 CHUKWUDI-EDOKA MMESOMA VANESSA NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
27 2378 CHUKWUMAH TOBECHUKWU ANTOINETTE-LUCILLE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
28 1306 DANIELS ANGEL OBIANUJU OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL
29 2393 DIM CHINAZA EMMANUELLA NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
30 4126 DOZIE-NWOSU CHIKAMSO GOLDENVILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL
31 1992 DUROSINMI ADEDOLAPO HABIBAT DANSOL PRIMARY SCHOOL
32 1072 EBHOHIMHEN OSEOSE FARRAH ST. SAVIOURS SCHOOL, EBUTE-METTA, LAGOS.
33 1661 EBONG ASIANABASI DIVINE OFFSPRING INT. SCHOOL
34 2754 EJINAKA FAVOUR CHISOM DOMINICAN NUR/PRY SCHOOL
35 1756 ERHI-OBEBEDUO UZEZI ZOE TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
36 2981 EZEIBEKWE CHIMAMANDA NORA APATA MEMORIAL SCHOOLS, ISOLO, LAGOS.
37 2363 EZEIKE CHRISTABEL MMESOMACHUKWU FIELD GREEN SCHOOL
38   EZEKWENNA UJU VANESSA  
39 2432 EZENWA ADAEZE MICHELLE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
40 1623 FRANKLIN MICHELLE CHINECHEREM CROWN JEWEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL
41 3434 IGAH MICHELLE ENEBO NEW HALL INT SCHOOL
42 3485 IGBINOVIA OSARETIN EMMANUELLA KIDDIE QUEST MONTESSORI SCHOOL
43 1846 IGBOERIKA NNEOMA OLUCHI VERA MARYLAND CONVENT PRIM/NUR SCHL
44 2389 IKECHUKWU CHINAZAEKPERE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
45 1206 IKECHUKWU DEBORAH NGOZI LITTLE GEMS PRIVATE SCHOOL
46 1207 IKECHUKWU ESTHER CHIDUBEM LITTLE GEMS PRIVATE SCHOOL
47 4246 INIOBONG ETTETE NKENEABASI JOANA LAGOON PRIMARY SCHOOL
48 2742 LAWAL THEA ABIMBOLA IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL
49 1501 LEWIS OLUWANINSOLA MARTINA FIRST GREENWICH SCHOOL, COKER, LAGOS.
50 3094 MALIZE EBUBE ROSEMARY OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL
51 3474 MARTINS OLUWATENIOLA EVARON NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL
52   MBONU CHINONYELUM AUDREY  
53 1648 NABENA ONYINDENYEFA DIVINE OFFSPRING INT. SCHOOL
54 4157 NDUPU GABRIELLA AMARACHI CORONA SCHOOL, VICTORIA ISLAND
55 3471 NKWASU JACHIMA FAVOUR DIVINE OFFSPRING SCHOOL
56 3423 NNAJI JESSICA OLUEBUBE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
57 1902 NWABUFO IFECHUKWU SCHOLAR’S CREST INTERNATIONAL
58 0299 NWAIWU ZINACHIMDINMA MADONNA PRIVATE SCHOOL
59 1771 NWAKOZOR ZYKORA IFUNANYA AMVILLE SCHOOL, LAGOS
60 3363 NWAMAZIOGBU PALOMA CHIZARAM ISABELLE ARCHANGELS NUR/PRY SCHL, SATELITE TOWN, LAGOS.

 

 

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION OF FEBRUARY 29, 2020.

 

BATCH B. No. 61 ‚Äď 115

 

INTERVIEW DATE: WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL 2020.  8.00A.M.

 

S/N FORM NO CHILDS’ NAME PRESENT SCHOOL
61 1081 NWAORGU MESOMACHUKWU LAURA HAVILA CREST PRIV. SCH, AJAO EST, LAGOS.
62 1726 NWAZUE-ORJI ELVITTA CHIDINMA MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHOOL
63 2377 OBI UDOKA SARAH NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
64 2398 OBIAKOR CHIZITERE THELMA GOLDEN VILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL
65 2938 OBIEKWE CHIMAMANDA FAVOUR MATER-DEI SCHOOL, SATELLITE TOWN, LAGOS.
66 0321 OBIMMA CHIOMA JUSTINA ST. CATHERINE’S MODEL SCHOOL
67 3458 OCHAYI ESTHE JENEBU OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
68 3412 ODELUGA CHIZITELUM CHIMFUMNAYA NEW FOUNTAIN MONTESSORI SCH, LAGOS.
69 0265 ODEMWINGIE BLESSING OSASENAGA BETTER HEIGHT MONTESSORI SCHOOL
70 1852 ODIBE MMESIOMACHUKWU REGINA TWILIGHT TUTORIAL SCHOOL
71 3418 ODUKWE OJINIKA PRAISE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL
72 1342 OFFOR CHIKAMSO MICHELLE ST. RITA SCHOOL
73 3335 OFONEME NESOUZOCHUKWU VILLA DC CRYSTAL SCHOOL
74 3089 OGAKWU OLUOMACHUKWU LEARNING LADDER MONTESSORI
75 3464 OGUNDIPE ATILAYO TOLUWADE CHRISLAND SCHOOL, VGC, LEKKI
76 3421 OGUNLEYE OLUWADAMILOJU FAITHFUL GOOD LEARNING KIDDIES SCHOOL
77 3420 OGUNLEYE OLUWADIMIMU FAITH GOOD LEARNING KIDDIES SCHOOL
78 3435 OHALETE KOSIMASICHUKWU CHINENYENWA OLUWABUSAYOMI UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.
79 1541 OHONYON ADESUWA BETHANY HALL SCHOOL
80 3469 OKAFOR CHIDERA CHINEKWU GARLAND SCHOOL
81 3921 OKAFOR IFUNANYACHUKWU LAURA OUR LADY OF FATIMA PRIVATE SCHOOL
82 2907 OKE AYODAMOPE OLUWANIFEMI STRATGATE PRY SCHOOL, MAGODO
83 2385 OKEKE OLUOMACHUKWU VIVIAN LAGOS CREATIVE PALM NUR./PRY SCHL, FESTAC, LAGOS.
84 3486 OKHOSIMHE ONOSIOKWHEYA PRECIOUS PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
85 3099 OKONKWO CLARE CHINWENDU EMERALD SCHOOL, GBAGADA
86 3429 OKORJI MARY-THERESA SOMTO MATER-DEI SCHOOL, SATELLITE TOWN, LAGOS.
87 3470 OKOYE CHIMAMANDA NUTURE RIGHT MONTESSORI SCHOOL
88 1905 OKOYE MICHELLE ITAIN BELL SCHOOL
89 3417 OKUROUNMU FIYINFOLUWA THE RIVERBANK SCHOOL
90 1168 OLADOJA FAIZAH OLAMIDE ST. MARTINS CATHOLIC NUR/PRY
91 1135 OLANLOKUN OREOLUWA GRACE CEDAR GROVE SCHOOL, YABA, LAGOS.
92 0646 OMAGHOMI ORITSEDERE MICHELLE AMVILLE SCHOOL, LAGOS
93 3426 OMOAKA CHLOE OLERE EMERALD SCHOOLS GBAGADA, LAGOS.
94 0662 ONODINGENE OLUOMACHUKWU ANNE IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL
95 3441 ONWUASOANYA OGOCHUKWU VALERIE CHISOM ENGREG INT’L SCHL, PEDRO, LAGOS.
96 3415 ONYEBUCHI-AKOBI CHIAMAKA JOYCE 5 SENSES INTL SCHOOL, SURULERE, LAOS.
97 2968 ONYIA CHIAMAKA EMMANUELLA RONIK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
98 0803 OPARA CHISOMEBI ADAUGO TEMPLE SCHOOL, ILUPEJU
99 3438 OPUTA ONA NAOMI EAGLE KIDS MONTESSORI SCHOOL
100 3428 OYETOLA OYEDUNTAN ADEDUNNI ROLE MODEL SCHOOL
101 0014 OZOIKE FAVOUR AMARACHI PRIME MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LAGOS.
102 3857 SALAMI FAVOUR UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.
103 1912 SIYAKA ISOIZA FAZZILET ITAIN BELL SCHOOL
104 1970 SOGBESAN OLUWATOMISIN OLUWASEMILORE LARA DAY SCHOOL, IKEJA, LAGOS.
105 2854 UCHECHUKWU ZAHRA CHIZURUMOKE EDIDOT SCHOOL, BADORE
106 1116 UGWU OLIVIA OZIOMACHUKWU EMMALICE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL
107 2878 UMEH OLIVIA KAMSIYOCHUKWU SUNNYFILEDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
108 2191 UMEOZULU CHIZARA NICOLE TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
109 1334 UNAEGBUNAM CHIKAMNETO CHIZITELUM DEBIRUSS SCHOOL AJAH, LAGOS.
110 3966 UNAEGBUNAM CHINAZAM RUTH OUR LADY OF APOSTLES PRIV. SCHL, YABA
111 2883 UNIGWE OBIANUJU MARYANN OAKWOOD MONT SCHL, SURULERE
112 3427 URO CHINENYE DESTINY JOYMEIT SCHOOL
113 3433 USHIE BENITA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL
114 2380 USMAN SHAAM COMFORT NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
115 3473 WILSON-OGWIJI GIOUANN EBOH UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.

 

16 Mar 2020

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2020 / 2021 ACADEMIC SESSION

 

MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE

31, Franklin Street, Ebute-Metta (West), Lagos.  Tel: 07064620194. Website: www.marywoodgc-lagos.org

¬† ¬† Email: [email protected]

 

Memo:             To Parents/Guardians of Candidates for Interview

Date:               16th March 2020

Subject:          Instructions for Entrance Examination Interview.

 

Kindly read carefully the following information to guide you as you prepare for the interview.

 

  1. The interview is open to candidates who will be at least 10 (ten) years by September 2020, and who are in either Primary 5 or 6.

 

  1. The interview will be in 2 batches of 2 days; 1hour written interview which consists of general knowledge questions, and oral interview.

 

First Batch: ¬†¬† Numbers 1 to 60. Interview Date ‚Äď Tuesday 7th April 2020.¬† 8.00A.M.

 

Second Batch: Numbers 61 to 115.¬† Interview Date ‚Äď Wednesday 8th April 2020.¬† 8.00A.M.

 

  1. It is advisable that both parents come with their daughter(s)/ward(s) for the assessment.

 

  1. Candidates are to be at the examination venue latest 7.30am for the 8.00am written interview.

 

  1. Bring along PHOTOCOPIES of any records of past awards, birth certificate, 1st term 2019/2020 result in the present school, and the ORIGINAL of the DOCUMENTS for SIGHTING. Candidates who are Catholics will need to present their baptismal cards.

 

  1. Parents should come with a non-refundable interview fee of N5000 (five thousand naira) only.

 

  1. The interview may last till late in the evening. Snacks and drinks will be available for sale at the examination venue.

 

  1. Names of successful candidates at the interview will be published on our website and the school on 14th April, 2020.

 

  1. Successful candidates will be required to pay a non-refundable acceptance fee of N30,000:00 and pick up the admission letter.

 

  1. Please note that being called for interview does not guarantee admission.

 

Thank you and God bless.

 

 

Sr. Catherine Ologunagba, SSL

Administrator

 


LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION OF FEBRUARY 29, 2020.

BATCH A. No. 1 ‚Äď 60

 

INTERVIEW DATE:  TUESDAY 7TH APRIL 2020.  8.00A.M.

 

S/N FORM NO CHILDS’ NAME PRESENT SCHOOL
1 3462 ABASILIM MMESOMMA EMMANUELLA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIVATE SCHOOL.
2 2717 ABIOYE MARDIYYAH TEMILADE LAGOON SCHOOL, LEKKI
3 3447 ADEBIYI ADORABELLA ADEOLA FOUNTAIN SCHOOL, LAGOS.
4 3453 ADEDOYIN AYOMIDE EMMANUELLA BETHANY HALL SCHOOL, OGUDU
5 3411 ADEGBOHUNGBE ERIOLUWA INIOLUWA REGAL STAR SCHOOL, AJAH
6 1459 ADEOSUN OPEOLUWA RUTH PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
7 2143 ADEYEMI DEBORAH BIOLUWATIFE HALCYON INT. SCHOOL, ILUPEJU, LAGOS.
8 3416 AFUROBI VICTORIA CHIEMELA CASTLE MODEL SCHOOL, IBADAN
9 1862 AGBELUSI OYETOLA IFEOLUWA STRAITGATE PRY SCHOOL, MAGODO
10 0410 AGUBUZO EBUBECHUKWU NANCY ST. MARTINS CATH. NUR/PRY SCHL
11 1748 AKANBI AYOMIDE TOLUWANIMI MARYLAND CONVENT PRIM/NUR SCHL
12 0828 AKHALUMENYO GOODNESS OSIKOVUEME THE LIVING SPRINGS SCHOOLS
13 0908 AKUWUEZE NKECHINYERE ANGELICA CHRISLAND SCHOOL, VGC, LEKKI
14 3463 AKWASHI JASMINE IMONA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
15 3451 ALIU TIOLUWANIMI LAUREL SCHOOLS
16 3425 AMUNI OLUWATOMIYIN JOHANNA JANET MEMORIAL SCHOOL
17 2421 ANI MICHELLE CHIKAMARA PRIME MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LAGOS.
18 3480 ANOSIKE CHIMAMANDA ESTELLE ENGREG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
19 2204 ANUMBA KACHIZARA ALEXIOS MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHL, LAGOS.
20 3472 ASUWATA JANE IFUNANYACHUKWU BERKELY SCIENCE MAGNET SCHOOL
21 2403 BAJOMO NAOMI OLUWASOLAPE S-TEE SCHOOL
22 0412 CHIBUEZE CHINENYE JENNIFER ST. MARTINS CATHOLIC NUR/PRI SCHL, LAWANSON
23 0831 CHIKEZIE OLUEBUBECHI RUBY KIDS STATION SCHOOL, AJIWE, AJAH, LAGOS.
24   CHIKI IJEGBULEM BUKII MAIRO  
25 3344 CHUDDY-EZUGHA EBUBECHUKWU NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
26 2370 CHUKWUDI-EDOKA MMESOMA VANESSA NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
27 2378 CHUKWUMAH TOBECHUKWU ANTOINETTE-LUCILLE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
28 1306 DANIELS ANGEL OBIANUJU OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL
29 2393 DIM CHINAZA EMMANUELLA NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
30 4126 DOZIE-NWOSU CHIKAMSO GOLDENVILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL
31 1992 DUROSINMI ADEDOLAPO HABIBAT DANSOL PRIMARY SCHOOL
32 1072 EBHOHIMHEN OSEOSE FARRAH ST. SAVIOURS SCHOOL, EBUTE-METTA, LAGOS.
33 1661 EBONG ASIANABASI DIVINE OFFSPRING INT. SCHOOL
34 2754 EJINAKA FAVOUR CHISOM DOMINICAN NUR/PRY SCHOOL
35 1756 ERHI-OBEBEDUO UZEZI ZOE TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
36 2981 EZEIBEKWE CHIMAMANDA NORA APATA MEMORIAL SCHOOLS, ISOLO, LAGOS.
37 2363 EZEIKE CHRISTABEL MMESOMACHUKWU FIELD GREEN SCHOOL
38   EZEKWENNA UJU VANESSA  
39 2432 EZENWA ADAEZE MICHELLE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
40 1623 FRANKLIN MICHELLE CHINECHEREM CROWN JEWEL NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL
41 3434 IGAH MICHELLE ENEBO NEW HALL INT SCHOOL
42 3485 IGBINOVIA OSARETIN EMMANUELLA KIDDIE QUEST MONTESSORI SCHOOL
43 1846 IGBOERIKA NNEOMA OLUCHI VERA MARYLAND CONVENT PRIM/NUR SCHL
44 2389 IKECHUKWU CHINAZAEKPERE NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
45 1206 IKECHUKWU DEBORAH NGOZI LITTLE GEMS PRIVATE SCHOOL
46 1207 IKECHUKWU ESTHER CHIDUBEM LITTLE GEMS PRIVATE SCHOOL
47 4246 INIOBONG ETTETE NKENEABASI JOANA LAGOON PRIMARY SCHOOL
48 2742 LAWAL THEA ABIMBOLA IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL
49 1501 LEWIS OLUWANINSOLA MARTINA FIRST GREENWICH SCHOOL, COKER, LAGOS.
50 3094 MALIZE EBUBE ROSEMARY OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL
51 3474 MARTINS OLUWATENIOLA EVARON NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL
52   MBONU CHINONYELUM AUDREY  
53 1648 NABENA ONYINDENYEFA DIVINE OFFSPRING INT. SCHOOL
54 4157 NDUPU GABRIELLA AMARACHI CORONA SCHOOL, VICTORIA ISLAND
55 3471 NKWASU JACHIMA FAVOUR DIVINE OFFSPRING SCHOOL
56 3423 NNAJI JESSICA OLUEBUBE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
57 1902 NWABUFO IFECHUKWU SCHOLAR’S CREST INTERNATIONAL
58 0299 NWAIWU ZINACHIMDINMA MADONNA PRIVATE SCHOOL
59 1771 NWAKOZOR ZYKORA IFUNANYA AMVILLE SCHOOL, LAGOS
60 3363 NWAMAZIOGBU PALOMA CHIZARAM ISABELLE ARCHANGELS NUR/PRY SCHL, SATELITE TOWN, LAGOS.

 

 

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION OF FEBRUARY 29, 2020.

 

BATCH B. No. 61 ‚Äď 115

 

INTERVIEW DATE: WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL 2020.  8.00A.M.

 

S/N FORM NO CHILDS’ NAME PRESENT SCHOOL
61 1081 NWAORGU MESOMACHUKWU LAURA HAVILA CREST PRIV. SCH, AJAO EST, LAGOS.
62 1726 NWAZUE-ORJI ELVITTA CHIDINMA MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHOOL
63 2377 OBI UDOKA SARAH NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
64 2398 OBIAKOR CHIZITERE THELMA GOLDEN VILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL
65 2938 OBIEKWE CHIMAMANDA FAVOUR MATER-DEI SCHOOL, SATELLITE TOWN, LAGOS.
66 0321 OBIMMA CHIOMA JUSTINA ST. CATHERINE’S MODEL SCHOOL
67 3458 OCHAYI ESTHE JENEBU OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL.
68 3412 ODELUGA CHIZITELUM CHIMFUMNAYA NEW FOUNTAIN MONTESSORI SCH, LAGOS.
69 0265 ODEMWINGIE BLESSING OSASENAGA BETTER HEIGHT MONTESSORI SCHOOL
70 1852 ODIBE MMESIOMACHUKWU REGINA TWILIGHT TUTORIAL SCHOOL
71 3418 ODUKWE OJINIKA PRAISE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIV. SCHL
72 1342 OFFOR CHIKAMSO MICHELLE ST. RITA SCHOOL
73 3335 OFONEME NESOUZOCHUKWU VILLA DC CRYSTAL SCHOOL
74 3089 OGAKWU OLUOMACHUKWU LEARNING LADDER MONTESSORI
75 3464 OGUNDIPE ATILAYO TOLUWADE CHRISLAND SCHOOL, VGC, LEKKI
76 3421 OGUNLEYE OLUWADAMILOJU FAITHFUL GOOD LEARNING KIDDIES SCHOOL
77 3420 OGUNLEYE OLUWADIMIMU FAITH GOOD LEARNING KIDDIES SCHOOL
78 3435 OHALETE KOSIMASICHUKWU CHINENYENWA OLUWABUSAYOMI UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.
79 1541 OHONYON ADESUWA BETHANY HALL SCHOOL
80 3469 OKAFOR CHIDERA CHINEKWU GARLAND SCHOOL
81 3921 OKAFOR IFUNANYACHUKWU LAURA OUR LADY OF FATIMA PRIVATE SCHOOL
82 2907 OKE AYODAMOPE OLUWANIFEMI STRATGATE PRY SCHOOL, MAGODO
83 2385 OKEKE OLUOMACHUKWU VIVIAN LAGOS CREATIVE PALM NUR./PRY SCHL, FESTAC, LAGOS.
84 3486 OKHOSIMHE ONOSIOKWHEYA PRECIOUS PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
85 3099 OKONKWO CLARE CHINWENDU EMERALD SCHOOL, GBAGADA
86 3429 OKORJI MARY-THERESA SOMTO MATER-DEI SCHOOL, SATELLITE TOWN, LAGOS.
87 3470 OKOYE CHIMAMANDA NUTURE RIGHT MONTESSORI SCHOOL
88 1905 OKOYE MICHELLE ITAIN BELL SCHOOL
89 3417 OKUROUNMU FIYINFOLUWA THE RIVERBANK SCHOOL
90 1168 OLADOJA FAIZAH OLAMIDE ST. MARTINS CATHOLIC NUR/PRY
91 1135 OLANLOKUN OREOLUWA GRACE CEDAR GROVE SCHOOL, YABA, LAGOS.
92 0646 OMAGHOMI ORITSEDERE MICHELLE AMVILLE SCHOOL, LAGOS
93 3426 OMOAKA CHLOE OLERE EMERALD SCHOOLS GBAGADA, LAGOS.
94 0662 ONODINGENE OLUOMACHUKWU ANNE IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL
95 3441 ONWUASOANYA OGOCHUKWU VALERIE CHISOM ENGREG INT’L SCHL, PEDRO, LAGOS.
96 3415 ONYEBUCHI-AKOBI CHIAMAKA JOYCE 5 SENSES INTL SCHOOL, SURULERE, LAOS.
97 2968 ONYIA CHIAMAKA EMMANUELLA RONIK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
98 0803 OPARA CHISOMEBI ADAUGO TEMPLE SCHOOL, ILUPEJU
99 3438 OPUTA ONA NAOMI EAGLE KIDS MONTESSORI SCHOOL
100 3428 OYETOLA OYEDUNTAN ADEDUNNI ROLE MODEL SCHOOL
101 0014 OZOIKE FAVOUR AMARACHI PRIME MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LAGOS.
102 3857 SALAMI FAVOUR UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.
103 1912 SIYAKA ISOIZA FAZZILET ITAIN BELL SCHOOL
104 1970 SOGBESAN OLUWATOMISIN OLUWASEMILORE LARA DAY SCHOOL, IKEJA, LAGOS.
105 2854 UCHECHUKWU ZAHRA CHIZURUMOKE EDIDOT SCHOOL, BADORE
106 1116 UGWU OLIVIA OZIOMACHUKWU EMMALICE NURSERY/PRIMARY SCHOOL
107 2878 UMEH OLIVIA KAMSIYOCHUKWU SUNNYFILEDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
108 2191 UMEOZULU CHIZARA NICOLE TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
109 1334 UNAEGBUNAM CHIKAMNETO CHIZITELUM DEBIRUSS SCHOOL AJAH, LAGOS.
110 3966 UNAEGBUNAM CHINAZAM RUTH OUR LADY OF APOSTLES PRIV. SCHL, YABA
111 2883 UNIGWE OBIANUJU MARYANN OAKWOOD MONT SCHL, SURULERE
112 3427 URO CHINENYE DESTINY JOYMEIT SCHOOL
113 3433 USHIE BENITA OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL
114 2380 USMAN SHAAM COMFORT NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL, FESTAC TOWN, LAGOS.
115 3473 WILSON-OGWIJI GIOUANN EBOH UNIVER. OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHL, LAGOS.

 

02 May 2019

TERM PLANNER FOR THIRD TERM 2018/ 2019 SESSION

Month Day Date Activities
April Tuesday 23rd Resumption of JSS3 & SS2 IGCSE Students
Thursday 25th NECO Basic Education Certificates Examination Begins
Friday 26th Staff resumption / meetings
Sunday 28th Resumption of all Students
Monday 29th Classes Resume
Monday 29th Feast Day of St Catherine of Siena
May Friday 3rd School Meeting
Friday 10 NECO Basic Education Certificates Examination ends
Thursday 23rd & 24th First Continuous Assessment
Monday 20th NECO Senior Begins
Saturday 25th Food Fair
Friday 31st WASSCE Ends
June Saturday 8th -PTA Meeting At 10:00am

-Midterm breaks commences afterward

Saturday 15th Resumption of all students from Mid-term Break
Tues & Wed 18th &19th Second Continuous Assessment
July Friday 5th Promotion Examination Begins
Saturday 6th Feast Day of St Maria Gorretti
Tuesday 11th Promotion Examination / Senior NECO ends
Tues & Wed 16th & 17th Valedictory / Graduation ceremonies
Friday 19th -Speech & Prize Giving Day

-School Closes for long vacation

September Tuesday 3rd Staff Resumption
Saturday 7th Resumption of Students SS3, SS2, and JSS3 for 2019 / 2020 (Tentatively)
Tuesday 10th Resumption of JSS 1 Students  for 2019 / 2020 (Tentatively)
Saturday 14th Resumption of Students JSS2 & SS1 for  2019 / 2020 (Tentatively)
19 Mar 2019

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2019 / 2020 ACADEMIC SESSION.

 

MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE

  31, Franklin Street, Ebute-Metta (West), Lagos.  Tel: 07064620194

Memo:             To Parents/Guardians of Candidates for Interview

Date:               18th March 2019

Subject:          Instructions for Entrance Examination Interview.

 

Kindly read carefully the following information to guide you as you prepare for the interview.

 

  1. The interview is open to candidates who will be at least 10 (ten) years by September 2019, and who are in either Primary 5 or 6.
  2. The interview will be in 2 batches of 2 days; 1hour written interview which consists of general knowledge questions, and oral interview. First Batch: Numbers 1 to 70. Interview Date ‚Äď 24th April 2019. 8.00A.M.
  3. Second Batch: Numbers 71 to 131. Interview Date -25th April 2019. 8.00A.M.
  4.  It is advisable that both parents (if possible) come with their daughter(s)/ward(s) for the assessment.
  5. Candidates are to be at the examination venue latest 7.30am for the 8.00am written interview.
  6. Bring along PHOTOCOPIES of any records of past awards, birth certificate, 1st term 2018/2019 result in the present school, and the ORIGINAL of the DOCUMENTS for SIGHTING. Candidates who are Catholics will need to present their baptismal cards.
  7. Parents should come with a non-refundable interview fee of N5000 (five thousand naira) only.
  8. The interview may last till late in the evening. Snacks and drinks will be available for sale at the examination venue.
  9. Please note that being called for interview does not guarantee admission.

Thank you and God bless.

Sr. Catherine Ologunagba, SSL

Administrator

 

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION OF MARCH 2ND, 2019.

 

BATCH A. No. 1 ‚Äď 70

 

INTERVIEW DATE: 24TH APRIL 2019, 8.00A.M.

 

S/N Form No. Students’ Names School
1 3705 Abaratu Chika Mary Claret Hubert Ogunde Memorial School
2 3802 Abia Emmanuella Chinonyelum Divine Offspring International School
3 2573 Abiona Oluwafeyidara Oluwatamilore Estaport Schools, Gbagada, Lagos
4 3816 Adamolekun Feyikemi Olamiposi Unique Children School, Omole Phase 1
5 3823 Adegbola Ololade Aderinola Bluesleeves Private School
6 0794 Adewale Olamide Theresa Chalcedony School
7 3232 Agba Chimeremeze Chinenyenwa Marvellous Goldenville Montessori School
8 2557 Agbo Catherine Blessing Crown Jewel School Ikosi
9 2170 Agwu Esther Mabel Akuabata Onyinye Linsy Nursery and Primary School
10 3835 Ajah Precious Nneoma Our Lady of Mount Carmel Private School
11 3237 Akhegbobi Rita Chidiebere Nazareth School, Festac Town
12 1049 Akujieze Chimdimma Chimkaosolu Covenant Child Academy
13 2064 Alakwe Ekeoma Margaret-Mary Sunnydale School, Ikeja, G. R. A.
14 0757 Anaedu Nmesomachukwu Nicole Temple School Ilupeju Lagos
15 3543 Anago Michelle Chinecherem Mater-Dei Schools, Marwa Road, Satellite Town
16 3540 Anazodo Mmesoma Jessica Redeemers School
17 3720 Anigbogu Mmachukwu Halcyon International School
18 1075 Anike Chinetaluanya Francisca Nazareth Pry School, Festac
19 1682 Anolue Mildred Oluakachukwu Mater-Dei Schools, Marwa Road, Satellite Town
20 3715 Anuku Precious Chukwunonyem St. Saviour’s School Ebutte-Metta
21 2177 Anyanwu Chizaram Nicole Seat of Wisdom Montessori School
22 3735 Anyanwu Ijeoma Mary Dominican Nur & Pry School, Mafoluku
23 3824 Arinze Tochukwu Kristen The Riverbank School
24 1216 Aro Omolara Taiwo Dominican Nur/ Pry School
25 3707 Arokoyo Alicia Oluwadarasimi St. Saviours School, Ebute-Metta, Lagos.
26 1170 Asaije Emmanuella Loitana Chrisland School, V. G. C., Ajah.
27 2192 Asuwata Jane Ifunanyachukwu Berkley Science Magnet School
28 3247 Awachie Mmesomachukwu Chimdindu St. Jude’s Private School, Festac, Lagos.
29 3277 Azubuike Chinaecherem Valerie Nazareth School, Festac
30 3721 Babs-Sule Oluwadamilola Esther Debiruss School
31 3554 Buraimoh Oluwatamilore Imuentiyan Mater-Dei Schools, Marwa Road, Satellite Town
32 1228 Chima-Umenze Chimamanda Daniellla First Foundation Nur/ Pry School
33 3262 Chinweuba Chikaima Jennifer Clairemont School
34 3279 Chukwuede Chinaza Cythia Favour Goshen Pillar School
35 1064 Chukwuemeka Ezinnem Chisom Eucharistic Heart of Jesus Model School
36 3213 Chukwumbah Esther Mesoma Nazareth School, Festac Town
37 3827 Daramola Oluwafeyisola Ojuolape Prime Rose Montessori School
38 3273 Egbuna Unique Onyinyechukwu Pampers Private School
39 3696 Egbuonu Chukwudumebi Nnenna, K. Ronik International School, Ejigbo.
40 2537 Ekechukwu Munachi Valerie Masterville Children School, Ajao Estate, Lagos.
41 1681 Ekene-Okafor Jennifer Ifunanya Archangels’ Nursery and Primary School
42 3726 Emeka Treasure Oleububechukwu Pampers Private School
43 3480 Enendu Chimam Valerie Nazareth Nur/ pry School
44 4384 Ezeakunne Obianuju Helen Little Saints Montessori, School
45 3829 Ezebiro Oluwabamifesi Nkemakolam Ladybird Nursery/Primary School
46 3376 Ezeh Zita Chikamso Mater-Dei Schools, Marwa Road, Satellite Town
47 1903 Ezekea Naomi Ekenedilichukwu St. Martins Nursery and Primary School
48 3813 Ezenweani Chiamaka Claire Isolog School
49 3722 Ezeogu Chinenyogo C. A. Marie Louise School, Surulere
50 3245 Ezike Emmanuella Chisom Goldenville Montessori School
51 2672 Faboyede Oluwademilade St. Saviours School, Ebutte-Metta
52 3833 Familoni Oluwateniola Joanna St. Saviours School, Ebute-Metta, Lagos.
53 3717 Femi-Johnson Boluwatife Toluwanimi Kids’ Court School, Surulere.
54 3842 Idowu Oluwadarasimi Elizabeth St. Ferdinard Catholic Nursery and Primary Sch. Ipaja.
55 3278 Igbanoi Amahnesi Patricia Nazareth School
56 3693 Ikejiaku Nesochukwu Chimamanda Amville School
57 3734 Ikemefuna Ifunanya Chelsea St. Saviours School, Ebute-Metta, Lagos.
58 4265 Ike-Muonso Netammachukwu Elsie Chalcedony School
59 2125 Iyaniwura Anjolaoluwa Titilayo St. Gloria’s School
60 2216 James Osatoghamwen Deborah Sunnydale School, Ikeja, G. R. A.
61 1201 Mbagwu Emmanuella Munachimso Dominican Nursery and Primary School
62 3533 Mbah Deborah Chinasaekpere Princeton Schools
63 3280 Mbomson Chierika Emmanuella Nazareth School, Festac, Lagos.
64 2142 Mbonu Nneoma Celine Living Word Academy
65 3840 Mgbe Oyileme Frances Tender Cradle School
66 3261 Mozie Chimdiuso Alexandra Nazareth School, Festac Town
67 3776 Mozie Kosisochukwu Diamonds Intern. School, Dolphin Estate, Ikoyi, Lagos.
68 3738 Muonanu Chiamaka Mater Dei
69 3246 Nnaji Chikamso Goldenville Montessori School
70 3239 Nwaka Somtochukwu Latoya Goldenville Montessori School

 

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION OF MARCH 2ND, 2019.

 

BATCH B. No. 71 ‚Äď 132

 

INTERVIEW DATE: 25TH APRIL 2019, 8.00A.M.

 

71 3428 Nwanne-Osaji Kosisochukwu Naomi Unique Children School, Omole, Ikeja, Lagos.
72 1747 Nwele Lauretta Chioma Handmaids International Catholic School
73 3442 Nwogwugwu Chizaram Arianna Mind Builders School
74 3441 Nwogwugwu Somtochukwu Brianna Mind Builders School
75 1654 Obasi Lucy Elochukwu Nazareth School
76 3538 Obikwelu Chinenye Daniella Mater-Dei Schools, Marwa Road, Satellite Town
77 3491 Obiukwu Ogechukwu Vera Mater-Dei Schools, Marwa Road, Satellite Town
78 0936 Oboh Chisom Emmanuella The Fountain School, Surulere
79 0942 Oboh Gabriella Chiemerie The Fountain School, Surulere
80 0026 Obuekwe Nwadiuto Jasmine C. Krownley Preparatory School, Ajah
81 0231 Odiete Abigail Ujiroghene Bridging Gaps School
82 2947 Oduneye Oluwakemi Benedicta Our Lady of Apostles Private School.
83 3702 Offor Pearl Ivuoma Omowunmi St. Gloria’s School, Maryland, Ikeja.
84 0868 Ofili Shekinah Onyinye The Oakwood Montessori School
85 3831 Ofoegbu Kosisochukwu Tiffany Pampers Private School, Lekki.
86 3716 Ogar Akpana Juanita Onyiyechi Lagoon Primary School
87 2401 Ogeleka Ogochukwu Victoria Maryland Convent Primary School, Maryland, Lagos.
88 3740 Ogolo Adesua Michelle St. Saviour’s School
89 1678 Ogri Annemarie Yefya-Okpaye Ridgeway Montessori
90 2510 Ogwuadi Udo-Olisa Julia Corona School Gbagada.
91 1974 Ohunakin Atinola Sacred Heart Nur/Pry School. Apapa
92 3688 Okeke Judith Chinecherem Clairemont School
93 3691 Okeleke Theresa Ifeanyichukwu Our Lady of Mount Carmel
94 3699 Okoko Mfeheke Pampers Private School
95 3183 Okonkwo Adaugo Nicole Golden Bunch Schools
96 0550 Okonkwo Kamarachukwu Benedine Bridging Gaps School
97 3701 Okoye Delight Ebube Masters Villa School
98 1750 Okoye-Azi Munachi Erica Handmaids International Catholic School
99 3729 Okwy-Ikeonu Nuella Chinere Nwando Troika School Lekki
100 2671 Olanrewaju Oluwadasayomi Ifeoluwa St. Savious, Ebutte-Metta
101 0833 Oleru Victory Chizitere Canterbury Int’l School
102 3694 Ologunoye Oluwatobi Favour Amville School
103 3713 Olonade Margret Temitope Redeemer’s Int’l School
104 3229 Omeje Kamsiyochukwu Cynthia Mayday School, Isolo-Lagos
105 3822 Onilenla-Sadiq Olajumoke Onaopemipo Redeemer’s International School
106 3489 Onyebu Ebube Joan Corona School, Gbagada
107 3695 Onyebuchi Jessica Chukwudumebi Computerland Children School
108 0548 Onyemachi Chiamaka Esther Kayron Int’l School
109 3739 Onyena Vera Obianuju U.P.E Third Avenue, FESTAC
110 2213 Oregbemhe Daniella Olere St. Leo’s Catholic Private School.
111 3224 Otomewo Anastasia Oghenemeyogba Barbara Cox Pry School
112 3839 Owolabi Oluwayemisi Favour University of Lagos Women Society School.
113 3832 Oyibo Christabel Chidiuso, A. Our Lady of Mount Carmel Private School
114 3809 Oziomaaka Adaure Munachi, C. Carol School
115 3725 Ozodimbu Chimamande Onyinye Prime Montessori School
116 3805 Sotunde Temilayo Esther Evaron School Lagos
117 3254 Ubajaka Kamsi Theresa Early Spring Montessori School
118 2118 Ubani Victoria Chiagozie Dominican Nursery and Primary School
119 4024 Udo Chinyelum Renny Supreme House Montessori School
120 2973 Unaegbunam Chiemelie Amanda Our Lady of Apostles Private School.
121 1218 Yakubu Anita Osemene Dominican Nursery/Primary School

 

THE PARENTS OF THE CANDIDATES BELOW SHOULD BRING ALONG WITH THEM THE COMPLETED ENTRANCE FORMS FOR THEIR CHILDREN/WARDS FOR THE INTERVIEW. THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT.

 

INTERVIEW: 25TH APRIL 2019, 8.00A.M.

122 4030 Amure Ore-Ofe Ejiro
123 0899 Chikezie Chimkachanma Nicole
124 3817 Chukwu Benita Osolochukwu
125 1769 Nwachukwu Somtochukwu Catherine
126 0279 Nwakor Emmanuella Ifunanya
127 2886 Okafor Ifunanya Laura
128 4032 Okey-Aguoro Oluomachukwu Kamtochi
129 0276 Oluonye Zita Nneka
130 1780 Uche Adaeze N. Daniella
131 1767 Wemambu Esther Kambili
132 3620 Ikegwuonu Chukwudumebi Ifebuche

 

04 Mar 2019

Entrance Examination

The list of the Successful Candidates who sat for the Entrance Examination on Saturday, 2nd March, 2019 will be out on Monday , 18th March, 2019.

28 Feb 2019

Entrance Examination

ENTRANCE EXAMINATION INTO JS 1

The entrance examination for 2019 / 2020 academic session comes up on 2nd March 2019.

Time: 8:00am prompt.

Venue : The School Hall

10 Jan 2019

TERM PLANNER FOR SECOND TERM 2018/ 2019 SESSION

Month Day Date Activities
January Saturday 5th Resumption for all students
Saturday 19th Open Day¬† 8:00am ‚Äď 3:00pm
Monday 21st St Agnes Feast Day
Tuesday 22nd Foundation Day
February Wednesday  &  Thursday 6th & 7th 1st Continuous Assessment Test
Thursday 14th ‚Äď 18th 1st Mid Term Break
Monday

 

18th Resumption from Mid Term Break
Thursday 28th 2nd Mid Term Break
March Tuesday

 

5th Resumption from Mid Term break
Monday & Tuesday 11th & 12th 2nd Continuous Assessment Test
April Thursday 4th 2nd Term Examination Commences
Friday 12th End of 2nd term Examination
02 Oct 2018

TERM PLANNER FOR FIRST TERM 2018/2019 SESSION

 

Month Day Date Activities
August Monday 20th Resumption of SS3 IGCSE students
     
September Tuesday 4th Staff Resumption
Sunday 9th Resumption of SS3 students, between 12.00noon and 3.00pm
Saturday 15th Resumption of SS1 & SS2, between 10.30 am  and  12:00 noon
Saturday 15th Resumption of JSS 2 & JSS3; between 12.30pm ‚Äď 4.00pm

 

Saturday 22nd Resumption of JSS 1 New Intake
     
October Monday 1st     Independence Day
Wednesday 3rd St Theresa’s Feast Day
Saturday 13th Meeting with Parents of SS3 Students, by 10.00am
     
Wed & Thurs 17th & 18th First Continuous Assessment
Saturday 27th PTA Meeting & Midterm break Commences
     
November Saturday 3rd Resumption from Midterm break
     
Mon & Tues 12th & 13th Second Continuous Assessment
     
Thursday 29th First Term Examination Commences
December      
Friday 7th End of First Term Examination
Saturday 15th Christmas Cantata & Vacation Day
     
Friday 21st End of Term Break for SS3 students
     
January 2019 Saturday 5th Resumption for SS3 Students
Saturday 13th Resumption for JSS1 ‚Äď SS2 Students
     

 

22 Mar 2018

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2018 / 2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

                                                                                                                                             

PLEASE FIND BELOW THE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION                  

PLEASE READ THE INFORMATION AS REGARDS THE WRITTEN AND ORAL INTERVIEW CAREFULLY                      

YOU ARE REQUESTED TO COME WITH THE FOLLOWING:                                                                                                           

1          PHOTOCOPY OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE AND THE ORIGINAL FOR SIGHTING                                          

2          BIRO AND RULER                                                                                                              

3          A NON-REFUNDABLE ACCEPTANCE FEE OF THIRTY-THOUSAND NAIRA (N30,000) WILL BE REQUIRED OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES.                                                                                                                                              

PLEASE DO NOT BRING CASH.                                                                         

NB:  THE CANDIDATE MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY AT LEAST A PARENT.                                                                                               

INTERVIEW DATE:   SATURDAY APRIL 21ST, 2018                                                                            

TIME: 8. 00A.M                                                                                                                                             

VENUE:  MARYWOOD GIRLS COLLEGE, 31 FRANKLIN STREET, EBUTE-METTA (WEST), LAGOS.

 

 

 

S/N     FORM No.                       CHILD’S NAME                                                                             PRESENT SCHOOL                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

1              0119       ACHUNINE UGOCHINYERE PERPETUA                                     MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHOOL

2              0051       ADEBANJO ADEMIDE EMIAYO                                                    BEEHIVE SCHOOL

3              3198       ADEBIYI ALEXANDRA ADEDOYIN                                                FOUNTAIN SCHOOL, SURULERE

4              3635       ADEKEYE MICHAELA IMISIOLUWA                                            TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

5              1955       ADUBA ESTHER NKECHI ERIOLUWA                                          THE ROCK MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LEKKI

6              3360       ADULOJU IFEDOLAPO IHOTU                                                       UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHOOL

7              0061       AGBAJE OREOLUWA ASHLEY                                                       MBARI MBAYO SCHOOL

8              3158       AIHEVBA STEPHANIE                                                                     LAGOON PRIMARY SCHOOL

9              1587       AJIBOLA IKEOLUWA EMMANUELLA                                           THE ROCK MONTESSORI SCHOOL, LEKKI

10           3090       AJOKU UCHENNA IVANA                                                                ST. JUDE’S PRIVATE SCHOOL

11           3597       AJOMALE MONICA OLUWADAMILOLA                                         ST. FERDINAND CATHOLIC SCHOOL

12           3271       AJUA IJEOMA ROBERTA                                                                 ESTAPORT SCHOOLS

13           2164       AKAHOMHEN ADESUWA BLESSING                                            LAGOON SCHOOL

14           3673       AKINOLA FATIHA OLUWADAMILOLA                                           BEEHIVE SCHOOL, IKEJA, LAGOS

15           0674       AKUNNE CHUKWUDUMEBI LILIAN                                                PAULINE JOHNSON CHILDREN SCHOOL

16           3679       ALBERT LAURA IFEOLUWA                                                            PEARL ACADEMY MONTESSORI

17           3598       ALISI CHIOMA LAURA                                                                     ST. FERDINAND CATHOLIC SCHOOL

18           1998       AMAJUOYI ADAUGO QUINCY                                                         MARIA BREAD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

19           0269       AMECHI-OBINNA UTOCHUKWU MMESOMA                              MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHOOL

20           2949       ANAKUDO EZINE KAREN                                                                NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

21           3604       ANI MELVISA CHISIMDIRI                                                             OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIVATE SCHOOL

 

22           3612       ANIAKOR ZIKORA EMMANUELLA                                                IMPERIAL GATE SCHOOL, LEKKI

23           3640       ANIGBOGU OZIOMA CHIMAMANDA                                            HALCYON INTERNATION SCHOOL

24           0422       ANYALEBECHI ADAOBI STEPHANIE                                            UNIQUE CHILDREN SCHOOL

25           1136    BAYO-OWOLABI AYOWONUOLA OLUWAFIFEKEMI                      CORONA SCHOOL, VICTORIA ISLAND

26           3620       BENJAMIN MICHELLE JESSE                                                          GARLAND SCHOOL, ISOLO

27           3377       BENSON AYOMIDE                                                                           THE OAKWOOD MONTESSORI SCHOOL

28           3628       BYOMA JADA KIM                                                                            DIAMONDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

29           3595       CHARLES-AZIKE CHINYERE JANE                                                 PEAKLANE PRIVATE SCHOOL

30           2839       CHUKWUDI-EDOKA CHISOM SOPHIE                                            NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

31           1009       DADA RITA ADEDOLAPO                                                                  OAKFIELD SCHOOLS

32           4068       EGWUATU KAMNULIA DEMILADE                                                  HONEYHOME CHILDREN’S SCHOOL

33           4067       EGWUATU KOMASI SEMILORE                                                       HONEYHOME CHILDREN’S SCHOOL

34           2764       EJIKE CHIAMAKA DEBORAH                                                           RADIANCE NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

35           1984       EJIKE-EZE SOMTOCHUKWU VERA                                                 KAYRON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, GBAGADA

36           3686       EKIEJARE ONOME RACHAEL                                                          GRACE CHILDREN SCHOOL

37           2753       ENEDU-ODUAH CHINEME KATHERINE                                          NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

38           0280       ENEMOH CHIAMAKA BERNICE                                                       MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHOOL

39           3634       ENIOLA-JEGEDE MOFOLUWASEKEMI, A                                      CAROL NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

40           3663       ENWERENJI ANTHONIA                                                                 SUREVILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL

41           0131       ERHI-OBEBEDUO AMAKASHE, A. O.                                              TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

42           3680       ERIOBU CHIDINMA SYLVIA                                                           OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIVATE SCHOOL

43           2048       ETTETE NDAYEOBONG JESAM                                                    LAGOON PRIMARY SCHOOL

44           3015       ETU ACHENYO ISABELLA                                                              REFINERS SCHOOL

45           2481       EZEAKUNNE CHINAZA FRANCES                                                OUR LADY OF APOSTLES PRIVATE SCHOOL, YABA

46           3667       EZEOKANA AFOMACHUKWU CORDIS                                         LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

47           3671       FATOMILOLA NAOMI OREOLUWA                                               ST. SAVIOUR’S SCHOOL, EBUTE-METTA, LAGOS.

48           0207       GIWA AYOTUNDE CHIZARA                                                          SUNNYDALE SCHOOL, IKEJA GRA

49           3657       IGWE CHINAZAM NKEMJIKA                                                       BRIDGING GAPS SCHOOL

50           0282       IHEANACHO NICOLE KAOSISOCHUKWU                                   PEAKLANE PRIVATE SCHOOL

51           2255       IKEDIASHI OLISANESOM FAVOUR                                             PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL

52           3004       ILO-UWAGBA MUNACHIMSO VANESSA                                     NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

53           1539       ISOJE OREVAOGHENE NICOLE                                                    ESTAPORT SCHOOLS

54           0095       IWUALA UGOCHI                                                                            CHRISLAND SCHOOL, OPEBI

55           2874       IYKE-ONYEKA MMESAOMACHUKWU                                       NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

56           3453       JOSEPH GOLD IMOABASI                                                            MARIE-LOUISE SCHOOL

57           3026       JUDE-DURU SOMTOCHUKWU CHRISTABEL                           RADIANCE NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

58           2642       MAKINWA OREOLUWAKIITAN AYOYIMIKA                            ST. SAVIOUR’S SCHOOL, EBUTE-METTA, LAGOS.

59           3624       MBATA CHINYERE JANE                                                            GARLAND SCHOOL, ISOLO

60           2833       MEKAOWULU CHIMDINDU VALERIE                                        JACOB MONTESSORI SCHOOL

61           2881       MUONEME LILLIAN AMARACHI                                                 GOLDENVILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL

62           0392       NDUKWE CHIBUNDUM MARY-VIVIAN                                     ST. LEO’S CATHOLIC PRIVATE SCHOOL

63           3608       NDUPU ONYINYECHI OPRAH                                                     CORONA SCHOOL, VICTORIA ISLAND

64           0313       NEVOBASI BEDE CHIGOZIRIM                                                   ST. LEO’S CATHOLIC PRIVATE SCHOOL

65           3683       NGIGE DUMEBI FAVOUR                                                             LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

66           1582       NJOKU GISELLA UGOCHINYERE                                               STARLING SCHOOL

67           2856       NNEJI KOSISOCHUKWU DANIELLA                                          NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

68           3462       NNOROM CHINAZA LYDIA                                                          OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIVATE SCHOOL

69           3605       NWABUOKU KRISTINE ANWULI                                                 REDEEMERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

70           1779       NWABUZOR CHUKWUFUMNANYA JUDITH                             SOS HERMANN GMEINER SCHOOLS

71           2910       NWAKA CHRISTABEL ISIOMA                                                    GOLDENVILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL

72           0304       NWANNE-OSAJI DAISY CHUKWUDUMEBI                              UNIQUE CHILDREN SCHOOL

73           0033       NWEJE CHUKWUDUMEBI KODICHUKWU                               TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

74           0032       NWEJE IJENDUAMAKA MUNACHISO                                      TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

75¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† ‚Äst¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† NWOMEH MIRACLE OSINACHI¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† UNILAG STAFF SCHOOL

76           0257       NWOSU MUNACHIMSO JANET                                                 ESTAPORT SCHOOLS

77           3614       NWUKAH ABISOLA MANUELA                                                   DOMINICAN NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

78           3613       NWUKAH PRINCESS TOCHUKWU                                             DOMINICAN NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

79         2237       OBAIGBO NAOMI EGHOGHON                                                      MEADOWHALL NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHL

80           3243       OBI ANGEL NMESOMA                                                                 OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIVATE SCHOOL

81           0950       OBIM ANESODO RALICHUKWU S.                                             CHRISLAND SCHOOL, V. G. C.

82           006         OBI-NWOSU CHIMDINDU OYINDAMOLA                                   EVARON SCHOOL

83           1260       OBIORAH KAINETOCHUKWU ANTOINETTE                              RIDGEWAY MONTESSORI SCHOOL

84           3153       OBOH NZUBECHUKWU DANIELLA                                             THE FOUNTAIN SCHOOL, SURULERE

85           3666       ODELUGA CHIOMA CHINWENDU                                                NEW FOUNDATION HEIGHT INTER. SCHOOL

86           3659       ODUNWA ORUKOME MILAGRO                                                   REDEEMERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

87           0148       OGAR OCHUOLE ADAOBI JOY                                                     THE LAGOON SCHOOL

88           3636       OGBONNAYA EMMANUELLA CHISOM                                      CORBET SCHOOL

89           2880       OJIKE ONYINYE ESTHER  GOLDENVILLE                                 MONTESSORI SCHOOL

90           3611       OKAFOR CHIDERA CHINELO                                                       OAKWOOD MONTESSORI SCHOOL

91           2864       OKEKE IVANNA KOSISO                                                               NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

92           3639       OKEKE ONYINYE MICHELLE                                                        HALCYON INTERNATION SCHOOL

93           3600       OKI OSIUNINI AYOMIDE                                                                HOME SCIENCE ASSOCIATION NUR/PRY SCHL

94           3689       OKOBI NWAIFE MEDLYN                                                               NICKDEL PRIVATE SCHOOL

95           2774       OKOLI ANGELA AMARACHUKWU                                                NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

96           3277       OKOLO CHIMDALU FRANCES                                                       ST. BERNEDETTE SCHOOL, IPAJA

97           2517       OKONJI IFUNANYACHUKWU, A.                                                   OUR LADY OF APOSTLES PRIVATE SCHOOL, YABA

 

98           3643       OKORIE CHINELO DANIELLA                                                        LORAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

99           1819       OKORO GENEVIEVE ADAUGO                                                       CHRISLAND SCHOOL, V.G.C, AJAH

100         3606       OKOYE CHIZITERE JOANNE                                                         OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL PRIVATE SCHOOL

 

101         0363       OKPALEKE CHIOMA ONYINYECHI                                              TENDER CRADLE SCHOOL, IKEJA

102         2937       OKUDO VALERIE OGOCHUKWU                                                   NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

103         3649       OLARIBIGBE OLUWATIMILEHIN OMOBONUOLA                      GRACE CHILDREN’S SCHOOL, GBAGADA

104         3641       OLULANA ERIOLUWA MORAYO                                                   UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHOOL

 

105         3647       OLUWADARE MARYGRACE OLUWAMUREWA                          THE OAKWOOD MONTESSORI SCHOOL

106         0283       OLUWAKOYA OKIKIJESU RUTH                                                   LEAD-FORTE GATE SCHOOL

107         3609       ONAMADE ELVERA OLUWASEUNFUNMI                                  CALEB INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

108         1230       ONOCHIE-MORDI IFEOMA                                                           DOMINICAN NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

109         3648       ONUOHA MMESOMACHUKWU CHIMEZIRIM                          UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHOOL

 

110         3619       ONYEBU CHIDERA JENNIFER                                                     CORONA SCHOOL, GBAGADA

111         3334       OPARA PRECIOUS FAVOUR UCHENNA                                    UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS WOMEN SOCIETY SCHOOL

 

112         2081       OSINOWO OLUWADEMILOLA FARAH                                        CORONA SCHOOL, IKOYI

113         2562       OYEWUSI ARIYIKE OYEBIMPE                                                    THE TRINITY SCHOOL, OPEBI

114         3014       OZIOKO CHIDINMA MICHELLA                                                    QUEENSLAND ACADEMY

115         0179       THORPE OLUWAJOMILOJU JEDIDIAH                                      FASTRACK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

116         1548       TOLUHI ABIKE OLUWADEMILADEAYO                                     TEMPLE PREPARATORY SCHOOL

117         1151       UCHECHUKWU KHARIS CHIMEBUNIEM                                  EDIDOT SCHOOL BADORE, AJAH

118         0135       UDE KAMSI EMMANUELLA                                                          RIPE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

119         2873       UDEGBE DANIELLA SOMTOCHUKWU                                       NAZARETH SCHOOL, FESTAC

120         0145       UDENKWO CHIZARAMEPKERE BENITA                                    MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHOOL

121         2851       UGBAGU CHIMAMANDA GLORIA                                              EARLYLIFE NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL

122         0556       UGBOAJA CHIDERA HADASSAH                                               GOLDENVILLE MONTESSORI SCHOOL

123         0127       UGWU NNEOMA SYLVIA                                                             MARYLAND CONVENT PRIVATE SCHOOL

124         3670       UNOGU BLOSSOM EBUBECHUKWU                                         ST. SAVIOUR’S SCHOOL, EBUTE-METTA, LAGOS.

125         2341       UZO-OJINNAKA RITA UDOCHUKWU                                         BRIDGING GAP SCHOOL

126         1797       UZUEGBU CHIOMA SIXTUS                                                        HEADSTART PRIVATE SCHOOL

127         1234       WILSON KUFRE                                                                             THE LAGOON SCHOOL